League Program 2022
March 04, 2022
WEEK/DATE | GRADE | ROUND | TEAMS |
March 12/13th | U21 Football Championshp | ||
March 19th/20th | U21 Football Championshp | ||
March 19th @ 5pm | JAFL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Aghinagh v Kilmurry in Aghinagh |
March 19th @ 5pm | JAFL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Cill na Martra v Grenagh in Cill na Martra |
March 19th @ 5pm | JAFL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Ballingeary v Dripsey in Ballingeary |
March 19th @ 5pm | JAFL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Canovee v Inniscarra in Canovee |
March 19th @ 5pm | JAFL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Clondrohid v Donoughmore in Clondrohid |
March 19th @ 5pm | JAFL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Ballincollig v Eire Og in Ballincollig |
March 19th @ 5pm | JAFL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Kilmichael @ Bye |
March 26th @ 5pm | JAHL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Aghabulloge v Blarney in Coachford |
March 26th @ 5pm | JAHL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Donoughmore v Grenagh in Donoughmore |
March 26th @ 5pm | JAHL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Inniscarra @ Bye |
March 26th @ 5pm | JAHL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Ballincollig v Ballinora in Ballincollig |
March 26th @ 5pm | JAHL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Cloughduv v Eire Og in Cloughduv |
March 26th @ 5pm | JAHL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Uibh Laoire v Kilmichael in Uibh Laoire |
Wed 30th March | U19 Football League | ||
April 2nd @ 5.15pm | JAFL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Grenagh v Aghinagh in Grenagh |
April 2nd @ 5.15pm | JAFL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Dripsey v Cill na Martra in Dripsey |
April 2nd @ 5.15pm | JAFL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Kilmurry v Ballingeary in Kilmurry |
April 2nd @ 5.15pm | JAFL | Round 2 Grp 2 | Inniscarra v Ballincollig in Ballyanly |
April 2nd @ 5.15pm | JAFL | Round 2 Grp 2 | Eire Og v Clondrohid in Ovens |
April 2nd @ 5.15pm | JAFL | Round 2 Grp 2 | Donoughmore v Kilmichael in Donoughmore |
April 2nd @ 5.15pm | JAFL | Round 2 Grp 2 | Canovee a Bye |
April 6th | U19 Hurling League | ||
April 9th @ 5.30pm | JAHL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Blarney v Inniscarra in Blarney |
April 9th @ 5.30pm | JAHL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Grenagh v Aghabullogue in Grenagh |
April 9th @ 5.30pm | JAHL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Donoughmore a Bye |
April 9th @ 5.30pm | JAHL | Round 2 Grp 2 | Eire Og v Ballincollig in Ovens |
April 9th @ 5.30pm | JAHL | Round 2 Grp 2 | Kilmichael v Cloughduv in Kilmichael |
April 9th @ 5.30pm | JAHL | Round 2 Grp 2 | Ballinora v Uibh Laoire in Ballinora |
April 13th | U19 Football League | ||
April 13th | U20 Hurling | Cork v Clare ( away) | |
April 16th @ 5.45pm | JAFL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Clondrohid v Inniscarra in Clondrohid |
April 16th @ 5.45pm | JAFL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Ballincollig v Canovee in Ballincollig |
April 16th @ 5.45pm | JAFL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Kilmichel v Eire Og in Kilmichael |
April 16th @ 5.45pm | JAFL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Donoughmore a Bye |
April 18th @ 6.30pm | JBFL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Aghabullogue v Canovee in Coachford |
April 18th @ 6.30pm | JBFL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Uibh Laoire v Kilmurry in Uibh Laoire |
April 18th @ 6.30pm | JBFL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Maroom v Naohm Abhan in Macroom |
April 18th @ 6.30pm | JBFL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Ballincollig v Ballinora in Ballincollig |
April 18th @ 6.30pm | JBFL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Blarney v Eire Og in Blarney |
April 18th @ 6.30pm | JBFL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Gleann na Laoi v Inniscarra in Kerrypike |
April 18th | U20 Football | Cork v Waterford/Limerick (away) | |
Aptil 17th | MSHC | Cork v Limerick (home) | |
April 20th | U19 Hurling League | ||
April 20th | U20 Hurling | Cork v Limerick (home) | |
April 23rd @6pm | JAHL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Inniscarra v Donoughmore in Ballyanly |
April 23rd @6pm | JAHL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Blarney v Grenagh in Blarney |
April 23rd @6pm | JAHL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Aghabullogue a Bye |
April 23rd @6pm | JAHL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Cloughduv v Ballinora in Cloughduv |
April 23rd @6pm | JAHL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Uibh Laoire v Ballincollig in Uibh Laoire |
April 23rd @6pm | JAHL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Kilmichael v Eire Og in Kilmichael |
April 25th @7pm | JBHL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Ballincollig v Blarney in Ballincollig |
April 25th @7pm | JBHL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Eire Og v Inniscarra in Ovens |
April 27th | U19 Football League | ||
April 30th @ 6.15pm | JAFL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Cill na Martra v Kilmurry in Cill na Martra |
April 30th @ 6.15pm | JAFL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Ballingeary v Aghinagh in Ballingeary |
April 30th @ 6.15pm | JAFL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Dripsey v Grenagh in Dripsey |
April 30th @ 6.15pm | JAFL | Round 4 Grp 2 | Canovee v Clondrohid in Canovee |
April 30th @ 6.15pm | JAFL | Round 4 Grp 2 | Inniscarra v Kilmichael in Ballyanly |
April 30th @ 6.15pm | JAFL | Round 4 Grp 2 | Eire Og v Donoughmore in Ovens |
April 30th @ 6.15pm | JAFL | Round 4 Grp 2 | Ballincollig a bye |
May 1st | MSHC | Cork v Clare in Thurles | |
May 2nd @ 6.30pm | JBFL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Kilmurry v Aghabullogue in Kilmurry |
May 2nd @ 6.30pm | JBFL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Naomh Abhan v Uibh Laoire in Naomh Abhan |
May 2nd @ 6.30pm | JBFL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Canovee v Macroom in Canovee |
May 2nd @ 6.30pm | JBFL | Round 2 Grp 2 | Eire Og v Ballincollig in Ovens |
May 2nd @ 6.30pm | JBFL | Round 2 Grp 2 | Inniscarra v Blarney in Ballyanly |
May 2nd @ 6.30pm | JBFL | Round 2 Grp 2 | Ballinora v Gleann na Laoi in Ballinora |
May 4th | U19 Hurling League | ||
May 7th @ 6.30pm | JAHL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Aghabullogue v Donoughmore in Coachford |
May 7th @ 6.30pm | JAHL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Grenagh v Inniscarra in Grenagh |
May 7th @ 6.30pm | JAHL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Blarney a bye |
May 7th @ 6.30pm | JAHL | Round 4 Grp 2 | Ballinora v Eire Og in Ballinora |
May 7th @ 6.30pm | JAHL | Round 4 Grp 2 | Uibh Laore v Cloughduv in Uibh Laoire |
May 7th @ 6.30pm | JAHL | Round 4 Grp 2 | Ballincollig v Kilmichael in Ballincollig |
May 7th @ 6.30pm | MSFC | Semi Final | Cork v Kerry ( home) |
May 7/8th | All Ireland U20 F | Semi Final | |
May 9th @ 6.45pm | JBHL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Inniscarra v Ballincollig in Ballyanly |
May 9th @ 6.45pm | JBHL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Blarney v Eire Og in Blarney |
May 9th @ 6.45pm | JBHL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Ballinora v Donoughmore in Ballinora |
May 9th @ 6.45pm | JBHL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Gleann na Laoi v Grenagh in Kerrypike |
May 9th @ 6.45pm | JBHL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Laochra Og a Bye |
May 14th @ 7pm | JAFL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Kilmurry v Grenagh in Kilmurry |
May 14th @ 7pm | JAFL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Ballingeary v Cill na Martra in Ballingeary |
May 14th @ 7pm | JAFL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Aghinagh v Dripsey in Rusheen |
May 14th @ 7pm | JAFL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Donoughmore v Inniscarra in Donoughmore |
May 14th @ 7pm | JAFL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Kilmichael v Canovee in Kilmichael |
May 14th @ 7pm | JAFL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Clondrohid v Ballincollig in Clondrohid |
May 14th @ 7pm | JAFL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Eire Og a Bye |
May 15th | MSHC | Cork v Waterford (away) | |
May 14/15th | All Ireland U20 F | Final | |
May 16th @ 7pm | JBFL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Uibh Laoire v Canovee in Uibh Laoire |
May 16th @ 7pm | JBFL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Macroom v Aghabullogue in Macroom |
May 16th @ 7pm | JBFL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Naomh Abhan v Kilmurry in Naomh Abhan |
May 16th @ 7pm | JBFL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Blarney v Ballinora in Blarney |
May 16th @ 7pm | JBFL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Gleann na Laoi v Ballincollig in Kerrypike |
May 16th @ 7pm | JBFL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Inniscarra v Eire Og in Ballyanly |
May 21st @ 7.15pm | JAHL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Donoughmore v Blarney in Donoughmore |
May 21st @ 7.15pm | JAHL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Inniscarra v Aghabullogue in Ballyanly |
May 21st @ 7.15pm | JAHL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Grenagh a Bye |
May 21st @ 7.15pm | JAHL | Round 5 Grp 2 | Kilmichael v Ballinora in Kilmichael |
May 21st @ 7.15pm | JAHL | Round 5 Grp 2 | Cloughduv v Ballincollig in Cloughduv |
May 21st @ 7.15pm | JAHL | Round 5 Grp 2 | Eire Og v Uibh Laoire in Ovens |
May 22nd | MSHC | Cork v Tipperary ( away) | |
May 21/22nd | All Ireland U20 H | Final | |
May 23rd @ 7.15pm | JBHL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Ballincollig v Eire Og in Ballincollig |
May 23rd @ 7.15pm | JBHL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Blarney v Inniscarra in Blarney |
May 23rd @ 7.15pm | JBHL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Donoughmore v Laochra Og in Donoughmore |
May 23rd @ 7.15pm | JBHL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Grenagh v Ballinora in Grenagh |
May 23rd @ 7.15pm | JBHL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Glean na Laoi a Bye |
May 28th | Munster SFC | Final | |
May 28th @ 7.15pm | JAFL | Round 6 Group 2 | Ballincollig v Kilmichael in Ballincollig |
May 28th @ 7.15pm | JAFL | Round 6 Group 2 | Canovee v Donoughmore in Canovee |
May 28th @ 7.15pm | JAFL | Round 6 Group 2 | Inniscarra v Eire Og in Ballyanly |
May 28th @ 7.15pm | JAFL | Round 6 Group 2 | Clondrohid a Bye |
May 30th @ 7.15pm | JBFL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Canovee v Kilmurry in Canovee |
May 30th @ 7.15pm | JBFL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Macroom v Uibh Laoire in Macroom |
May 30th @ 7.15pm | JBFL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Aghabullogue v Naomh Abhan in Coachford |
May 30th @ 7.15pm | JBFL | Round 4 Grp 2 | Ballinora v Eire Og in Ballinora |
May 30th @ 7.15pm | JBFL | Round 4 Grp 2 | Gleann na Laoi v Blarney in Kerry pike |
May 30th @ 7.15pm | JBFL | Round 4 Grp 2 | Ballincollig v Inniscarra in Ballincollig |
June 4/5th | JAHL Semi finals | Semi Finals | |
June5th | Munster SHC | Final | |
June 4/5th | SFC | Round 1 | If Cork |
June 6th @ 7.30pm | JBHL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Blarney v Ballincollig in Blarney |
June 6th @ 7.30pm | JBHL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Inniscarra v Eire Og in Ballyanly |
June 6th @ 7.30pm | JBHL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Laochra Og v Gleann na Laoi in Laochra Og |
June 6th @ 7.30pm | JBHL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Donoughmore v Grenagh in Donoughmore |
June 6th @ 7.30pm | JBHL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Ballinora Bye |
Tues June 7th | Hurling Championship | Divisions/Colleges Rounds | |
Thurs June 9th | Football Championship | Divisions/Colleges Rounds | |
June 11th @ 7.45pm | JAFL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Dripsey v Kilmurry in Dripsey |
June 11th @ 7.45pm | JAFL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Cill na Martra v Aghinagh in Rusheen |
June 11th @ 7.45pm | JAFL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Grenagh v Ballingeary in Grenagh |
June 11th @ 7.45pm | JAFL | Round 7 Grp 2 | Eire Og v Canovee in Ovens |
June 11th @ 7.45pm | JAFL | Round 7 Grp 2 | Donoughmore v Ballincollig in Donoughmore |
June 11th @ 7.45pm | JAFL | Round 7 Grp 2 | Kilmichael v Clondrohid in Kilmichael |
June 11th @ 7.45pm | JAFL | Round 7 Grp 2 | Inniscarra a Bye |
June 12th @ 6pm | JCFL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Aghinagh v Ballingeary in Rusheen |
June 12th @ 6pm | JCFL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Cill na Martra V Clondrohid in Cill na Martra |
June 12th @ 6pm | JCFL | Round 1 Grp 1 | Naomh Abhan a Bye |
June 13th @ 7.45pm | JBFL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Naomh Abhan v Canovee in Naomh Abhan |
June 13th @ 7.45pm | JBFL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Uibh Laoire v Aghabullogue in Uibh Laoire |
June 13th @ 7.45pm | JBFL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Kilmurry v Macroom in Kilmurry |
June 13th @ 7.45pm | JBFL | Round 5 Grp 2 | Inniscarra v Ballinora in Ballyanly |
June 13th @ 7.45pm | JBFL | Round 5 Grp 2 | Blarney v Ballincollig in Blarney |
June 13th @ 7.45pm | JBFL | Round 5 Grp 2 | Eire Og v Gleann na Laoi in Ovens |
Tues June 14th | Hurling Championship | Divisions/Colleges Rounds | |
Thurs June 16th | Football Championship | Divisions/Colleges Rounds | |
June 18/19th | JAHL Final | Final | |
June 18/19th | SHC | All Ireland QF | |
June 20th @ 7.45pm | JBHL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Ballincollig v Inniscarra in Ballincollig |
June 20th @ 7.45pm | JBHL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Eire Og v Blarney in Ovens |
June 20th @ 7.45pm | JBHL | Round 4 Grp 2 | Ballinora v Gleann na Laoi in Ballinora |
June 20th @ 7.45pm | JBHL | Round 4 Grp 2 | Grenagh v Laochra Og in Grenagh |
June 20th @ 7.45pm | JBHL | Round 4 Grp 2 | Donoughmore a Bye |
Tues June 21st | Hurling Championship | Divisions/Colleges Rounds | |
Thurs June 23rd | Football Championship | Divisions/Colleges Rounds | |
June 25/26th | JAFL Semi Finals | Semi Finals | |
June 25/26th | JBFL Semi Finals | Semi Finals | |
June 25/26th | SFC | All Ireland QF | |
June 26th @ 6pm | JCFL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Ballingeary v Naomh Abhan in Ballingeary |
June 26th @ 6pm | JCFL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Clondrohid v Aghinagh in Clondrohid |
June 26th @ 6pm | JCFL | Round 2 Grp 1 | Cill na Martra a Bye |
June 26th @ 6pm | JCFL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Dripsey v Eire Og in Dripsey |
June 26th @ 6pm | JCFL | Round 1 Grp 2 | Kilmichael v Macroom in Kilmichael |
June 26th @ 6pm | JCFL | Round 1 Grp 3 | Ballincollig v Donoughmore in Ballincollig |
June 26th @ 6pm | JCFL | Round 1 Grp 3 | Grenagh vv Inniscarra in Grenagh |
Tues June 28th | Hurling Championship | Divisions/Colleges Rounds | |
Wed June 29th | U19 Football League | ||
Thurs June 30th | Football Championship | Divisions/Colleges Rounds | |
July 2/3rd | SHC | All Ireland SF | |
July 4th @ 8pm | JBHL | Round 6 Grp 1 | Eire Og v Ballincollir in Ovens |
July 4th @ 8pm | JBHL | Round 6 Grp 1 | Inniscarra v Blarney in Ballyanly |
July 4th @ 8pm | JBHL | Round 5 Grp 2 | Gleann na Laoi v Donoughmore in Kerrypike |
July 4th @ 8pm | JBHL | Round 5 Grp 2 | Laochra Og v Ballinora in Laochra Og |
July 4th @ 8pm | JBHL | Round 5 Grp 2 | Grenagh a Bye |
Wed July 6th | U19 Hurling League | ||
July 9/10th | SFC | All Ireland SF | |
July 9/10th | JAFL Final | Final | |
July 9/10th | JBFL Final | Final | |
July 10th @ 7pm | JCFL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Naomh Abhan v Cill na Martra in Naomh Abhan |
July 10th @ 7pm | JCFL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Ballingeary v Clondrohid in Ballingeary |
July 10th @ 7pm | JCFL | Round 3 Grp 1 | Aghinagh a Bye |
July 10th @ 7pm | JCFL | Round 2 Grp 2 | Macroom v Dripsey in Macroom |
July 10th @ 7pm | JCFL | Round 2 Grp 2 | Kilmichael v Eire Og in Kilmichael |
July 10th @ 7pm | JCFL | Round 2 Grp 3 | Inniscarra v Ballincollig in Ballyanly |
July 10th @ 7pm | JCFL | Round 2 Grp 3 | Donoughmore v Grenagh in Donoughmore |
Wed July 13th | U19 Football Championship | Quarter Finals | |
July 16/17th | SHC | All Ireland Final | |
July 15th-17th | Commencement of Football Championship | ||
July 18th | JBHL Semi Finals | Semi Finals | |
Wed July 20th | U19 Hurling Championship | Quarter Finals | |
July 23/24th | SFC | All Ireland Final | |
July 22nd-24th | Football Championship | ||
July 24th @ 11.30am | JCFL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Aghinagh v Cill na Martra in Rusheen |
July 24th @ 11.30am | JCFL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Clondrohid v Naomh Abhan in Clondrohid |
July 24th @ 11.30am | JCFL | Round 4 Grp 1 | Ballingeary a Bye |
Wed July 27th | U19 Football Championship | Semi Final | |
July 29th-31st | Hurling Championship | ||
Wed Aug 3rd | U19 Hurling Championship | Semi Final | |
Aug 5-7th | Hurling Championship | ||
Wed Aug 10th | U19 Football Championship | Finals | |
Aug 12-14th | Football Championship | ||
Wed Aug 17th | U19 Hurling Championship | ||
Aug 19th-21st | Divisions/Colleges | Finals | |
Wed Aug 24th | U19 | County playoffs | |
Aug 26-28th | Hurling Championship | ||
Wed Aug 31st | U19 | County playoffs | |
Sept 2nd-4th | Football Championship Also deadline for divisional Junior A Football competitions | ||
Sept 9-11th | County Quarter Finals | ||
Sept 11th @ 11.30am | JCFL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Cill na Martra v Ballingeary in Cill na Martra |
Sept 11th @ 11.30am | JCFL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Naomh Abhan v Aghinagh in Naomh abhan |
Sept 11th @ 11.30am | JCFL | Round 5 Grp 1 | Clondrohid a Bye |
Sept 11th @ 11.30am | JCFL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Dripsey v Kilmichael in Dripsey |
Sept 11th @ 11.30am | JCFL | Round 3 Grp 2 | Eire Og v Macroom in Ovens |
Sept 11th @ 11.30am | JCFL | Round 3 Grp 3 | Ballincollig v Grenagh in Ballincollig |
Sept 11th @ 11.30am | JCFL | Round 3 Grp 3 | Donoughmore v Inniscarra in Donoughmore |
Sept 16-18th | County Quarter Finals | ||
Sept 17th/18 | JCFL Semi Finals | Semi Finals | |
Sept 23rd-25th | County Semi Finals | ||
Sept 24th/25th | JCFL Final | Final | |
Sept 30th - 2nd Oct | County Semi Finals | ||
Oct 7-9th | County Finals | ||
Oct 14-16th | County Finals | ||