Master Fixture Plan 2013

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP PROGRAMME 2013

+

Muskerry Championship Programme 2013

 Tuesday March 26th

@ Cloughduv, S.H.C. Carbery v Muskerry, 7.30 p.m. (N. Wall)

@ Fermoy, S.H.C. U.C.C. v Avondhu, 7.30 p.m. (J. Larkin)

@ Mallow, C.I.T. v Duhallow, 7.30 p.m. (J. Birmingham)


Wednesday March 27th

@ Limerick, Munster Fe 21 F.C. Semi-Final Cork v Limerick, 7.30 p.m.


Thursday March 28th

@ Fermoy, S.F.C. Duhallow v Avondhu, 7.30 p.m.

@ Venue Open, S.F.C. Carbery v U.C.C.,7.30 p.m. (N. Wall)

@ Dunmanway, S.F.C. Beara v Muskerry, 7.30 p.m. (D. Whyte)


Sunday March 31st

@ Nowlan Park, Allianz H.L., Cork v Kilkenny, 3 p.m.


Tuesday April 2nd

@ Pairc an Diolunaigh, S.F.C. Seandun v Imokilly, 7.30p.m,.

@ Cloughduv. S.F.C. if Beara v Duhallow, 7.30p.m.

@ Cloughduv, S.F.C. ifBeara v Avondhu, 7.30p.m.

@ Ballydesmond, S.F.C. if Muskerry v Duhallow, 7.30p.m.

@ Riverstown, S.F.C. if Muskerry v Avondhu, 7.30p.m.


Thursday April 4th

@ Riverstown, S.H.C. ifC.I.T. v Imokilly , 7.30p.m.

@ Fermoy, S.H.C. if Duhallow v Imokilly, 7.30p.m.

@ Cloughduv, S.H.C. ifCarbery v U.C.C. , 7.30p.m.

@ Ballincollig, S.H.C. ifCarbery vAvondhu , 7.30p.m.

@ Cloughduv, ifMuskerry v U.C.C. , 7.30p.m.

@ Mallow, ifMuskerry v Avondhu, 7.30p.m.


Sunday April 7th

@ Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Allianz F.L. Cork v Mayo, 3 p.m.

@ Ballyclough, J.'B'F.C. Lismire v Abbey Rovers, 3.30p.m.


Wednesday April 10th

Munster Fe 21 Football C'ship Final


Thursday April 11th

@ Páirc Uí Rinn, Munster M.H.C. ¼ Final, Cork v Clare, 7 p.m.


Saturday April 13th

@ Coachford, J.'B'F.C. Glenlara v Crosshaven, 3.30p.m.

Sunday April 14th

Allianz N.F.L. Semi-Finals


Tuesday April 16th

Round 3 Divisions/Colleges


Wednesday April 17th

Munster M.H.C. Semi-Final Play-OffLosers Cork/Clare v Losers Waterford/Tipperary


Saturday April 20th

@ Páirc Uí Rinn, Munster M.F.C. ¼ Final, Cork v Kerry, 7 p.m.


Sunday April 21st

Allianz N.H.L. Semi-Finals


Tuesday April 23rd

Round 3 S.H.C. Divisions/Colleges


Saturday April 27th

@ Coachford, S.F.C. Carbery Rangers v Newmarket, 7.30 p.m. (Prov. on Cork not

being involved in N.F.L. Final. Alt date 4/5/2013)

@ Donoughmore, J.'B'F.C.Doneraile v Rathpeachan, 4p.m.

@ Watergrasshill, J.'B'F.C. Ballyhooly v Ballyphehane, 4p.m.

@ Newcestown, J.'B'F.C.Rochestown v Randal Og, 4p.m.

@ Riverstown, J.'B'F.C.Bride Rovers v Lough Rovers, 4p.m.

@ Cobh, J.'B'F.C.Ballinure v Russell Rovers, 4p.m.

@ Venue Open, J.'B'F.C. Losers Lismire/Abbey Rovers v Losers Glenlara/Crosshaven


Sunday April 28th

Allianz N.F.L. Final

@ Fermoy, J.'B'F.C.Castlelyons v Grange, 3.30p.m.

@ Inchageela, J.'B'F.C.Freemount v Kilmeen, 3.30p.m.

@ Kilavullen, J.'B'F.C.Gleann na Laoi v Shanbally, 2.30p.m.

@ Kilavullen, J.'B'F.C.Araglen v St. Johns, 4 p.m.

@ Clonakilty, J.'B'F.C.Goleen v Whitechurch, 3.30p.m.

@ Castletownroche, J.'B'F.C.Charleville v Ballinacurra, 3.30p.m.

 

May 3th /4th 5th

Junior A Football ChampionshipRound 1


Saturday May 4th

Munster M.F.C. S-Final Play-Off, Losers Cork/Kerry v Winners Play-Off 1

@ Páirc Uí Rinn, S.F.C. St. Finbarr's v St. Nicholas, 6.30 p.m.

@ Páirc Uí Rinn, S.F.C. Douglas v Ballincollig, 8 p.m.

@ Bandon, S.F.C. Bishopstown v Ilen Rovers, 5.45 p.m. (Alt. 11/5)

@ Bandon, S.F.C. Castlehaven v Nemo Rangers, 7.30 p.m.

@ Ballygarvan, S.F.C. Aghada v Clonakilty, 7p.m.

@ Coachford, Premier I.F.C. Béal Athá an Ghaorthaidh v Carrigaline, 6 p.m.

@ Macroom, Premier I.F.C. Castletownbere v Clyda Rovers, 6 p.m.

@ Macroom, I.F.C. Ballydesmond v Adrigole, 7.30 p.m.

@ Castlelyons, I.F.C. Glanworth v Glanmire, 7 p.m.

@ Dromtarriffe, I.F.C. Cill na Martra v Kildorrery, 7.30p.m.

@ Coachford, J.'B'H.C. Belgooly v Dromtarriffe, 4.30 p.m.

@ Dunmanway, J.'B'H.C. Iveleary v Gabriel Rangers, 4 p.m.


Sunday May 5th

Allianz N.H.L. Final

@ Drimoleague, S.F.C. O'Donovan Rossa v Dohenys, 3.30 p.m.

@ Ballygarvan, S.F.C. Newcestown v St. Vincents, 3p.m.

@ Blarney, Premier I.F.C. Mallow v Nemo Rangers, 4 p.m.

@ Blarney, I.F.C. Mayfield v Aghabullogue, 2.30p.m.

@ Ballineen, Premier I.F.C. Valley Rovers v Bantry Blues, 3.30p.m.

@ Ballincollig, Premier I.F.C. Naomh Aban v Glenville, 3.30 p.m.

@ Cloughduv, Premier I.F.C. Macroom v St. Michaels, 3.30 p.m.

@ Belgooly, Premier I.F.C. Ballinora v Kinsale, 3.30 p.m.

@ Kanturk, I.F.C. Rockchapel v Fermoy, 3.30p.m.

@ Ballyanley, I.F.C. Canovee v Eire Óg, 7 p.m.


W/E/ May 11th/12th

Junior A Football ChampionshipRound 1 (ALT)

Round 2 -J.'B'F.C.


Saturday May 11th

@ Fermoy, I.F.C. Youghal v Kanturk, 7.30p.m.



Sunday May 12th

@ Doneraile, Premier I.F.C. Na Piarsaigh v Kiskeam, 3.30 p.m.

@ Watergrasshill, I.F.C. Cloyne v Grenagh, 3.30p.m.(or Sat.11/5 if agreed by Grenagh)


Wednesday May 15th

Munster M.F.C. Semi-Final, Winners Cork/Kerry v Winners Clare/Tipperary


Saturday May 18th

@ Riverstown, J.'B'H.C.Ballinacurra v Crosshaven, 4 p.m.

@ Ballyanley, J.'B'H.C.Lismire v Lough Rovers, 4 p.m.

@ Blarney, J.'B'H.C.Gleann na Laoi v Rathpeacon, 4 p.m.

Sunday May 19th

@ Bandon, J.'B'H.C.Whitechurch v O'Donovan Rosa, 3.30 p.m.

@ Aughaville, J.'B'H.C. Randal Og v Bantry Blues, 3.30 p.m.

@ Venue Open J.'B'H.C. LosersBelgooly/Dromtarriffe v LosersIveleary/ Gabriel Rgs.


SaturdayMay 25th

@ Limerick, Munster S.F.C. ¼ Final, Cork v Limerick,7 p.m.

@ Limerick, Munster J.F.C. ¼ Final, Cork v Limerick, 5p.m.


W/E June 1st/2nd

Junior A Hurling Championship Round 1

Round 3 J.'B'F.C.


Saturday June 1st

@ Midleton, S.H.C. Blackrock v Killeagh, 7.30 p.m.

@ Páirc Uí Rinn, S.H.C. Erin's Own v Na Piarsaigh, 6 p.m.

@ Páirc Uí Rinn, S.H.C. Sarsfields v Ballinhassig, 7.30 p.m.

@ Kilworth, Premier I.H.C. Carrigaline v Ballyhea, 7.30p.m.

@ Ballincollig, Premier I.H.C. Newcestown v Blarney, 7.30 p.m.

@ Donoughmore, I.H.C. Dripsey v Kanturk, 6 p.m.

@ Donoughmore, I.H.C. Charleville v Argideen Rangers, 7.30 p.m.

@ Kildorrery, I.H.C. Aghada v Meelin, 7.30 p.m.

@ Brinny, I.H.C. Barryroe v Aghabullogue, 6 p.m.

@ Brinny, I.H.C. Éire Óg v Ballygarvan, 7.30p.m.


Sunday June 2nd

@ Páirc Uí Chaoimh, S.H.C. Glen Rovers v St. Finbarrs, 7.30 p.m.

@ Kilworth, S.H.C. Ballymartle v Newtownshandrum, 8 p.m.

@ Riverstick, S.H.C. Bishopstown v Courcey Rovers, 3.30p.m.

@ Ballynoe, S.H.C. Bride Rovers v Carrigtwohill, 8 p.m.

@ Carrigtwohill, S.H.C. Douglas v Midleton, 4 p.m.

@ Carrigtwohill, Premier I.H.C. Youghal v Valley Rovers, 2.30 p.m.

@ Páirc Uí Rinn, Premier I.H.C. Cloyne v Kilbrittain, 2.30p.m.

@ Páirc Uí Rinn, Premier I.H.C. Mallow v Tracton, 4 p.m.

@ Newcestown, Premier I.H.C. Inniscarra v Bandon, 3.30 p.m.

@ Caherlag, Premier I.H.C. Castlelyons v Ballincollig, 7.30p.m.

@ Rathcormac, Premier I.H.C. Kilworth v Watergrasshill, 3p.m.

@ Killeagh, I.H.C. Fr. O'Neill's v St. Catherines, 3.30 p.m.

@ Buttevant, I.H.C. Fermoy v Dromina, 3.30p.m.

@ Charleville, I.H.C. Milford v Kildorrery, 3 p.m.



W/E June 8th/9th

Junior A Hurling Championship Round 1 (ALT)

Round 2 J.'B'H.C.

Sunday June 16th

@ Ennis, Munster S.F.C. Semi-Final, if Cork v Clare, 3.30 p.m.

@ Ennis, Munster J.F.C. Semi-Final, if Cork v Clare, 1.30 p.m.

W/E 15TH/16TH June


Junior A Football Championship Round 2

Inter Divisional Fe 21 Á'& ‘B' Football Championships - Round 1




W/E June 22nd/23rd

Round 2 Senior, Premier Intermediate & Intermediate Football C'ships

Round 4 J.'B'F.C.

Junior A Football Championship Round 2 (ALT)

Junior B Football RoundRound 1


Sunday June 23rd

@ Thurles/Limerick, Munster S.H.C. Semi-Final, Cork v Clare or Waterford, 4 p.m.

@ Thurles/Limerick, Munster I.H.C. Semi-Final, Cork v Clare or Waterford, 1.45p.m.



Wednesday June 26th

Munster M.H.C. Winners Cork/Clare v Semi-Final Play-Off Winners


W/E June 29th/30th

Round 2 Senior, Premier Intermediate & Intermediate Hurling C'ships

Round 3 J.'B'H.C.

Junior A Football Championship Round 3

Junior A Hurling Championship Round 2

Junior B Football Championship Round 1 (ALT)


Saturday June 29th

All Ireland Senior Hurling C'ship - Phase 1

All Ireland Senior Football C'ship - Round 1


W/E July 6th/7th

Round 3 Senior, Premier Intermediate & Intermediate Hurling C'ships


Junior A Football Championship Round 3 (ALT)

Junior A Hurling Championship Round 2 (ALT)

Junior B Hurling Championship Round 1


Saturday July 6th

All Ireland Senior Hurling C'ship - Phase 11

All Ireland Senior Football C'ship - Round 2


Sunday July 7th

Munster Senior & Minor Football Championship Finals

Tuesday 9th

U21A HurlingRound 1


Thursday July 11th

Munster Junior Football C'ship Final


W/E July 13th/14th July

Round 3 Senior, Premier Intermediate & Intermediate Football C'ships

¼ Finals J.'B'F.C.


Junior A HurlingQuarter Finals

Junior B FootballQuarter Finals

 

Saturday July 13th

All Ireland Senior Hurling C'ship - Phase 111

All Ireland Senior Football C'ship - Round 2 (games involving teams eliminated from Provincial C'ships on June 29th/30th only)


Sunday July 14th

Munster Senior & Minor Hurling C'ship Finals

Tuesday 16th

U21 AHurling Round 2


Wednesday July 17th

@ Tipperary/Cork, Munster Fe 21 H.C. S-Final, Cork v Tipperary/Limerick,7.30 p.m.


Thursday July 18th

Munster Intermediate Hurling C'ship Final



W/E/ July 20th/21st

¼ Finals J.'B'H.C.

Junior A Football Quarter Finals

Junior A Hurling Quarter Finals (ALT)

Junior B Football Quarter -Finals (ALT)

Junior B Hurling Round 1 (ALT)


Saturday July 20th

All Ireland Senior Football C'ship - Round 3


W/E July 27th/28th

Round 4 Senior, Premier Intermediate & Intermediate Football C'ships

Semi-Finals J.'B'F.C.

Junior A Football Quarter Finals(ALT)

Junior C Football Round 1


Sunday July 28th

All Ireland Senior Hurling C'ship ¼ Finals


Tuesday 30th

U21 A Hurling Round 3


W/E 3rd/4th/5th

All Ireland Senior Football C'ship ¼ Finals

All Ireland M.F.C. ¼ Finals

Round 4 Senior, Premier Intermediate & Intermediate Hurling C'ships

Junior A Hurling Semi-Finals

Junior C Football Round 1 (ALT)




Wednesday August 7th

Munster Fe 21 Hurling C'ship Final


W/E Aug. 10th/11th

Semi-Finals J.'B'H.C.

Junior A Football Semi-Finals

JuniorA HurlingSemi-Finals(ALT)

Junior B Hurling Round 2

U21 A Hurling Semi-Finals



Saturday August 10th

All Ireland J.F.C. Semi-Finals, Munster v Britain


Sunday August 11th

All Ireland Senor Football Semi-Final, Leinster v ¼ Final Winners

All Ireland Minor Hurling C'ship Semi-Final


W/E August 17th/18th

¼ Finals Senior, Premier Intermediate & Intermediate Football C'ships

Junior A Football Semi-Finals (ALT)

Junior B Football Semi-Finals

Junior B Hurling Round 2 (ALT)

U21 Hurling Semi-Finals (ALT)


Sunday August 18th

All Ireland Senior Hurling Semi-Final, Munster v ¼ Final Winners

All Ireland Minor Hurling C'ship Semi-Final


Saturday August 24th

All-Ireland Fe 21 Hurling C'ship Semi-Final, Munster v Connacht

All Ireland Junior Football C'ship Final


Sunday August 25th

All Ireland Minor Football C'ship Semi-Final

Junior A Hurling Final

Junior B Football Semi Finals (ALT)

Junior C Football Quarter-Finals


W/E/ Aug. 31st/Sept. 1st

¼ Finals Senior, Premier Intermediate & Intermediate Hurling C'ships

J.'B'H. & F.C. Finals


Sunday September 1st

All Ireland Senior Football C'ship Semi-Final, Munster v Leinster

All Ireland Minor Football C'ship Semi-Final

Junior A Football Final

U21 A Hurling Final

Junior B Hurling Semi-Finals

Junior C Football Quarter-Finals (ALT)


Saturday September 7th

Inter Divisional Junior ‘A' Hurling + Football Championships - Round 1

Inter Divisional Fe 21 Á'& ‘B'' Hurling Championships - Round 1

Junior B Hurling Semi-Finals (ALT)


Sunday September 8th

All Ireland Senior and Minor Hurling C'ship Finals


W/E September 14th/15th

Semi-Finals Senior, Premier Intermediate & Intermediate Football C'ships

Junior B Football Final

Junior C FootballSemi -Finals

Saturday September 14th

All Ireland Fe 21 Hurling C'ship Final


Sunday September 22nd

All Ireland Senior and Minor Football C'ship Finals

Junior B Hurling Final


W/E September 28th/29th

Semi-Finals Senior, Premier Intermediate & Intermediate HurlingC'ships

Junior C Football Final


Sunday October 6th

Senior & Premier Intermediate Football C'ship Finals



Sunday October 13th

Intermediate Hurling & Football C'ship Finals


Sunday October 20th

Senior & Premier Intermediate Hurling C'ship Finals


Sunday October 27th

Fe 21 Á'& ‘B'HurlingC'ship Finals


Notes:

Dates may be adjusted at the discretion of the CCC



Extra-time may also be played in other Rounds on decision of C.C.C.

where a Game(s) in a Round is (are) delayed.

- Shall be played within aweek of a Drawn


sponsors