Championship Winners


Championship Winners in Muskerry since the foundation of the Division Junior A

Hurling  Football 
Hurling  Football 
1925 Bride Valley Macroom 1971 Éire Óg Naomh Abán 
1926 Bride Valley Macroom 1972 Éire Óg Ballincollig 
1927 Ballincollig Ballincollig 1973 Aghabullogue Naomh Abán 
1928 Ballinora Naomh Abán 1974 Aghabullogue Our Lady's Hospital 
1929 Ballinora Iveleary 1975 Inniscarra Our Lady's Hospital 
1930 Éire Óg Ballincollig 1976 Aghabullogue Eire Óg
1931 Blarney Kilmurry 1977 Eire Óg Ballincollig
1932 Ballincollig Iveleary 1978 Blarney Kilmurry
1933 Cloughduv Ballincollig 1979 Blarney Canovee 
1934 Blarney Macroom 1980 Blarney Kilmurry 
1935 Inniscarra Iveleary 1981 Aghabullogue Ballincollig 
1936 Blarney Ballincollig 1982 Ballinora Canovee 
1937 Aghabullogue Ballincollig  1983 Aghabullogue Donoughmore 
1938 Cloughduv Ballincollig 1984 Aghabullogue Kilmurry
1939 Cloughduv Canovee  1985 Blarney Iveleary
1940 Cloughduv Ballincollig 1986 Aghabullogue Kilmurry 
1941 Inniscarra Valley Iveleary 1987 Ballincollig Kilmichael 
1942 Inniscarra Macroorn 1988 Aghabullogue Naomh Abán 
1943 Blarney Canovee 1989 Aghabullogue Inniscarra 
1944 Blarney Ballincollig 1990 Ballincollig Ballinora 
1945 Inniscarra Macroom 1991 Aghabullogue Macroom 
1946 Blarney Canovee 1992 Blarney Ballingeary 
1947 Inniscarra Canovee 1993 Blarney Grenagh 
1948 Cloughduv Canovee 1994 Cloughduv Ballingeary 
1949 Aghabullogue Canovee 1995 Grenagh Clondrohid 
1950 Cloughduv Canovee 1996 Ballinora Ballinora 
1951 Cloughduv Blarney 1997 Ballinora Ballinora 
1952 Aghabullogue Donoughrnore 1998 Aghabullogue Donoughmore 
1953 Cloughduv Kilmichael 1999 Grenagh Canovee 
1954 Aghabullogue Blarney 2000 Grenagh Grenagh 
1955 Aghabullogue Canovee 2001 Grenagh Grenagh 
1956 Cloughduv Kilmichael 2002 Cloughduv Cill na Martra 
1957 Cloughduv Canove 2003 Grenagh Cill na Martra 
1958 Grenagh Iveleary 2004 Grenagh Aghabullogue 
1959 Cloughduv Kilmichael 2005 Grenagh Ballingeary 
1960 Éire Óg Kilmichael 2006 Cloughduv Grenagh 
1961 Éire Óg Canovee 2007 Grenagh Canovee 
1962 Éire Óg Canovee 2008 Dripsey Éire Óg
1963 Ballincollig Kilmichael 2009 Cloughduv Blarney
1964 Cloughduv Ballincollig 2010 Cloughduv Blarney
1965 Inniscarra Ballingeary 2011 Cloughduv Donoughmore 
1966 Grenagh Ballincollig  2012 Grenagh Kilmurry
1967
Cloughduv Naomh Aban

1968 Inniscarra Canovee

1969 Blarney Kilmurry

1970 Cloughduv Naomh Abán