• 1 Noel O'Leary,Leah Weste, Michael O'Riordan, Joann O'Callaghan and Tom Kenny
  • 1 CCB, Ladies Football&Camogie Board Reps
    Ladies Football...
  • 1 Noel O'Leary,Leah West, Michael O'Riordan, Joann O'Callaghan and Tom Kenny
  • 1
  • 1 Chairman JJ Long at Press Launch
    Chairman JJ...

Latest News

Muskerry Senior Hurlers
16/04/2014 Muskerry Senior Hurlers take on CIT in the 2014 Senior Hurling Championship in Cloughduv on 22/04/14... read on
15/04/2014 Senior Football Championship 2014 read on
12/04/2014 Senior Football Championship read on
11/04/2014 Nominations for April Sports Star Award read on
11/04/2014 Auld Triangle Muskerry Sports Star March Winner read on
19/03/2014 Nominations for March Sports Star Award read on
19/03/2014 Macroom Motors U21A Mid Cork Football Final read on

County News

Cork GAA Clubs Draw: Join Now for...
01/01/1970 You can now enter the remaining nbsp;five nbsp;draws in the 2013/2014 Cork GAA Clubs Draw series nbsp... read on
08/04/2014 Cork Post-Primary Schools: Upcoming Finals read on
22/03/2014 GAA Central Council Meeting: Report Decisions read on
13/03/2014 Victory for U21 Footballers over Kerry in Tralee read on

Saturday 19th April, 2014
Junior Football League Division 1
19:00 Aghinagh vs Kilmichael JJ Murphy Annahala
19:00 Clondrohid vs Donoughmore John O Herlihy Clondrohid
Junior Football League Division 3
19:00 Gleann na Laoi vs Grenagh Liam Barry Gleann na Laoi
Macroom Motors U21 B Football Championship
16:00 Inniscarra vs Macroom Ted Hayes Carrigadrohid
Macroom Motors U21 C Football Championship
14:30 Cill Na Martra vs Ballinora J Masters Carrigadrohid
Sunday 20th April, 2014
Junior Football League Division 1
11:30 Ballincollig vs Dripsey G Buckley Ballincollig
12:00 Canovee vs Iveleary Dave Murnane Macroom
Muskerry Cup
12:00 Canovee vs Iveleary Dave Murnane Macroom
Tuesday 22nd April, 2014
Junior Football League Division 4
19:00 Dripsey vs Aghinagh Colm O Mochain Dripsey
Junior B Hurling League
19:30 Iveleary vs Aghabullogue JJ Murphy Inchigeela
Wednesday 23rd April, 2014
Junior A Hurling League
19:30 Cloughduv vs Kilmichael Willie Barrett Annahala
Junior B Hurling League
19:15 Donoughmore B vs Ballinora 2 P Downey Donoughmore
Friday 25th April, 2014
Junior Football League Division 1
19:30 Canovee vs Kilmichael TBC Carrigadrohid
Junior Football League Division 2
19:00 Eire Og vs Inniscarra Denis Dineen Ovens
Junior Football League Division 3
19:00 Ballincollig 2 vs Ballinora 2 TBC Ballincollig
Saturday 26th April, 2014
Junior Football League Division 1
19:00 Dripsey vs Aghinagh TBC Dripsey
Junior Football League Division 2
19:00 Canovee vs Cill Na Martra Liam Barry Carrigadrohid
Junior Football League Division 3
19:00 Gleann na Laoi vs Kilmichael TBC Gleann na Laoi
Sunday 27th April, 2014
Junior Football League Division 1
12:00 Donoughmore vs Blarney TBC Donoughmore
15:00 Kilmurry vs Canovee TBC Kilmurry
Junior Football League Division 3
15:00 Grenagh vs Eire Og 2 Denis Dineen Ovens
15:00 Inniscarra 2 vs Kilmichael TBC Ballyanly
Tuesday 29th April, 2014
Junior B Hurling League
19:00 Ballinora 2 vs Blarney 2 TBC Ballinora
Wednesday 30th April, 2014
19:30 Ballincollig 3 vs Donoughmore B TBC Ballincollig
Friday 02nd May, 2014
Junior Football League Division 3
19:30 Eire Og 2 vs Inniscarra 2 TBC Ovens
Saturday 03rd May, 2014
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship
19:30 Aghinagh vs Donoughmore Gerard Ahern Coachford
19:30 Blarney vs Canovee M Moynihan Ovens
Sunday 04th May, 2014
15:30 Kilmichael vs Dripsey J Ryan Carrigadrohid
Tuesday 06th May, 2014
Junior Football League Division 2
19:30 Macroom vs Eire Og TBC Macroom
Thursday 08th May, 2014
Junior Football League Division 4
19:30 Aghinagh vs Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh TBC Annahala
Saturday 10th May, 2014
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship
19:30 Cill Na Martra vs Inniscarra J Masters Cloughduv
19:30 Eire Og vs Iveleary Dave Murnane Rusheen
19:30 Macroom vs Kilmurry P Downey Annahala
Sunday 11th May, 2014
19:00 Ballincollig vs Clondrohid Pat O Leary Kilmurry
Junior Football League Division 1
12:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh vs Blarney TBC Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
15:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh vs Kilmurry TBC Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
15:00 Blarney vs Clondrohid TBC Blarney
19:00 Clondrohid vs Ballincollig Pat O Leary Kilmurry
Junior Football League Division 2
15:00 Canovee vs Donoughmore B TBC Carrigadrohid
15:00 Cill Na Martra vs Iveleary TBC Cill Na Martra
Junior Football League Division 3
15:00 Ballinora 2 vs Inniscarra 2 TBC Ballinora
15:00 Eire Og 2 vs Gleann na Laoi TBC Ovens
15:00 Kilmichael vs Grenagh TBC Annahala
Wednesday 14th May, 2014
Junior Football League Division 2
19:30 Macroom vs Cill Na Martra TBC Macroom
view all fixtures here

Thursday 17th April, 2014
Junior Football League Division 3
Kilmichael 0 - 14 vs 1 - 7 Eire Og 2
Wednesday 16th April, 2014
Junior B Hurling League
Laochraog 1 - 7 vs 3 - 9 Donoughmore B
Monday 14th April, 2014
Junior Football League Division 2
Canovee 2 - 5 vs 0 - 10 Eire Og
Inniscarra 4 - 14 vs 0 - 7 Aghabullogue
Naomh Aban 0 - 16 vs 1 - 12 Cill Na Martra
Sunday 13th April, 2014
Junior Football League Division 1
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1 - 11 vs 1 - 12 Dripsey
Saturday 12th April, 2014
Kilmurry 0 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Iveleary
Junior B Hurling League
Ballincollig 3 1 - 12 vs 2 - 13 Grenagh
Friday 11th April, 2014
Junior A Hurling League
Inniscarra 0 - 9 vs 0 - 14 Donoughmore
Thursday 10th April, 2014
Junior Football League Division 2
Iveleary 1 - 12 vs 3 - 17 Macroom
Tuesday 08th April, 2014
Kilmurry 2 1 - 10 vs 2 - 5 Naomh Aban
Monday 07th April, 2014
Junior A Hurling League
Ballincollig 2 - 14 vs 1 - 9 Eire Og
Sunday 06th April, 2014
Junior Football League Division 1
Aghinagh 1 - 9 vs 1 - 6 Clondrohid
Junior A Hurling League
Gleann na Laoi 1 - 11 vs 3 - 11 Inniscarra
Saturday 05th April, 2014
Junior Football League Division 1
Kilmichael 1 - 10 vs 2 - 6 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Iveleary 1 - 11 vs 1 - 4 Donoughmore
Junior Football League Division 4
Clondrohid 2 - 9 vs 0 - 12 Dripsey
Muskerry Cup
Donoughmore 1 - 4 vs 1 - 11 Iveleary
Friday 04th April, 2014
Macroom Motors U21 B Football Championship
Inniscarra 2 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Eire Og
Monday 31st March, 2014
Junior Football League Division 2
Aghabullogue 0 - 9 vs 1 - 6 Canovee
Sunday 30th March, 2014
Junior Football League Division 1
Dripsey 3 - 15 vs 0 - 6 Blarney
Junior A Hurling League
Ballincollig 0 - 14 vs 2 - 12 Kilmichael
Saturday 29th March, 2014
Muskerry Cup
Inniscarra 2 - 5 vs 2 - 6 Donoughmore
Wednesday 26th March, 2014
Junior Football League Division 1
Ballincollig 1 - 6 vs 1 - 9 Blarney
Sunday 23rd March, 2014
Clondrohid 1 - 14 vs 1 - 10 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Junior A Hurling League
Donoughmore 1 - 8 vs 0 - 14 Ballinora
Macroom Motors U21 C Football Championship
Ballincollig 2 3 - 6 vs 5 - 10 Cill Na Martra
Saturday 22nd March, 2014
Junior A Hurling League
Kilmichael 3 - 19 vs 2 - 3 Gleann na Laoi
Macroom Motors U21 A Football Championship
Ballincollig 1 - 13 vs 1 - 8 Traoloch MacSuibhne
Macroom Motors U21 B Football Championship
Eire Og 1 - 11 vs 0 - 14 Inniscarra
Aghabullogue 2 - 8 vs 1 - 16 Macroom
Macroom Motors U21 C Football Championship
Blarney 0 - 2 vs 1 - 16 Ballinora
view all results here

Upcoming Events




Our sponsors