• 1 Gala Awards - Monthly Award Winners
  • 1 Gala Award - Michael O Riordan presenting Supreme Award to Briege Corkery, also Janice McConnell Oriel House
  • 1 Gala Awards - Muskerry Junior Hurling Team of the Year 2014
  • 1 Briege Corkery May Award Winner
    Briege Corkery...
  • 1 Gala Award - Muskerry Football Team of the Year 2014

Latest News

2015 Sports Star Awards Kick Off
18/04/2015 The first Auld Triangle and Muskerry Sports Star Awards has been announced. For the month of March Sean... read on
13/04/2015 Senior Football championship 2015 read on
23/03/2015 Junior B Hurling Draws read on
14/03/2015 All Ireland Colleges senior football final read on
09/03/2015 Scór Sinsir Table Quiz read on
07/03/2015 Mass for deceased members of Muskerry GAA read on
04/03/2015 U21 A Football Championship read on

County News

Cork Senior Football Team v Dublin...
01/01/1970 Cork Senior Football team play nbsp;Dublin on Sunday in search of the nbsp;Allianz Football League Division... read on
23/04/2015 Cork Team v Kilkenny Senior Hurling Páirc Uí Rinn Sat 25 April read on
22/04/2015 Cork v Waterford Allianz Hurling League Final Sun 3rd May 3.30pm read on
22/04/2015 Lord Mayor Awards Civic Reception For 1990 All Ireland Teams read on

Sunday 26th April, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 1
19:00 Kilmichael vs Blarney Michael Kelleher Kilmichael
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 4
12:00 Aghinagh vs Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh Peter Cotter Rusheen
Monday 27th April, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 2
19:30 Aghabullogue vs Kilmurry 2 P Downey Coachford
Wednesday 29th April, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 1
19:30 Dripsey vs Iveleary G Buckley Dripsey
Friday 01st May, 2015
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship
19:30 Kilmurry vs Clondrohid Ted Hayes Macroom
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 1
19:30 Kilmurry vs Clondrohid Ted Hayes Macroom
Monday 04th May, 2015
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship
15:00 Canovee vs Cill Na Martra John O Herlihy Clondrohid
19:00 Kilmichael vs Donoughmore P Downey Carrigadrohid
19:30 Blarney vs Naomh Aban Kieran Furey Kilmurry
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 1
19:00 Kilmichael vs Donoughmore P Downey Carrigadrohid
Tuesday 05th May, 2015
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship
19:00 Ballincollig vs Inniscarra M Moynihan Blarney
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 1
19:00 Ballincollig vs Inniscarra M Moynihan Blarney
Wednesday 06th May, 2015
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship
19:30 Eire Og vs Aghinagh Tim McCarthy Coachford
Junior A Hurling League
19:30 Aghabullogue vs Inniscarra TBC Coachford
Thursday 07th May, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 2
19:30 Kilmurry 2 vs Canovee Ted Hayes Kilmurry
Friday 08th May, 2015
Junior B Hurling League Section 1
19:30 Laochraog vs Blarney 2 TBC Blarney
Saturday 09th May, 2015
Junior A Hurling League
19:30 Gleann na Laoi vs Aghabullogue TBC Gleann na Laoi
19:30 Inniscarra vs Kilmichael Gerard Ahern Annahala
Sunday 10th May, 2015
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship
17:30 Iveleary vs Macroom Gerard Ahern Ballingeary
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 1
18:00 Aghinagh vs Clondrohid Liam Barry Rusheen
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 3
15:00 Donoughmore B vs Eire Og 2 TBC Donoughmore
15:00 Grenagh vs Gleann na Laoi TBC Grenagh
15:00 Inniscarra 2 vs Kilmichael TBC Ballyanly
15:00 Macroom vs Ballinora TBC Macroom
Monday 11th May, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 4
19:30 Dripsey vs Ballincollig 3 Michael Kelleher Dripsey
Junior A Hurling League
19:30 Gleann na Laoi vs Cloughduv Willie Barrett Gleann na Laoi
Junior B Hurling League Section 1
19:30 Grenagh vs Donoughmore B TBC Grenagh
Tuesday 12th May, 2015
Junior B Hurling League Section 2
19:30 Iveleary vs Laochraog David McCarthy Inchigeela
Thursday 14th May, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 4
19:30 Clondrohid vs Kilmurry TBC Clondrohid
Saturday 16th May, 2015
Junior A Hurling League
19:00 Blarney vs Donoughmore TBC Blarney
19:30 Cloughduv vs Ballinora TBC Cloughduv
Sunday 17th May, 2015
Junior B Hurling League Section 2
15:00 Iveleary vs Ballinora 2 TBC Annahala
15:00 Laochraog vs Eire Og 2 TBC Annahala
Monday 18th May, 2015
19:30 Ballinora 2 vs Dripsey TBC Ballinora
Wednesday 20th May, 2015
Junior A Hurling League
19:30 Blarney vs Cloughduv TBC Blarney
19:30 Donoughmore vs Ballincollig TBC Donoughmore
Friday 22nd May, 2015
20:00 Aghabullogue vs Kilmichael James Kavanagh Coachford
view all fixtures here

Friday 24th April, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 1
Canovee 2 - 9 vs 0 - 14 Clondrohid
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 3
Ballinora 3 - 10 vs 1 - 3 Gleann na Laoi
Wednesday 22nd April, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 2
Eire Og 4 - 14 vs 0 - 8 Ballincollig 2
Tuesday 21st April, 2015
Iveleary 2 - 15 vs 0 - 8 Canovee
Sunday 19th April, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 1
Blarney 0 - 10 vs 3 - 12 Inniscarra
Saturday 18th April, 2015
Iveleary 1 - 16 vs 1 - 12 Kilmichael
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 2
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2 - 11 vs 1 - 3 Ballincollig 2
Friday 17th April, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 1
Inniscarra 0 - 15 vs 0 - 10 Canovee
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 2
Naomh Aban 1 - 6 vs 0 - 11 Cill Na Martra
Wednesday 15th April, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 1
Clondrohid 4 - 10 vs 0 - 14 Iveleary
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 2
Aghabullogue 1 - 7 vs 0 - 10 Macroom
Sunday 12th April, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 1
Aghinagh 3 - 7 vs 0 - 11 Kilmurry
Clondrohid 2 - 11 vs 0 - 4 Kilmichael
Donoughmore 2 - 4 vs 0 - 10 Inniscarra
Ballincollig 2 - 14 vs 1 - 7 Canovee
Saturday 11th April, 2015
Junior A Hurling League
Blarney 1 - 15 vs 2 - 10 Aghabullogue
Friday 10th April, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 2
Iveleary 3 - 13 vs 1 - 14 Kilmurry 2
Wednesday 08th April, 2015
Eire Og 0 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Aghabullogue
Tuesday 07th April, 2015
Macroom 1 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Canovee
Junior A Hurling League
Ballincollig 1 - 11 vs 2 - 5 Inniscarra
Monday 06th April, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 2
Kilmurry 2 1 - 13 vs 1 - 12 Naomh Aban
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 3
Gleann na Laoi 2 - 6 vs 1 - 19 Kilmichael
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 4
Cill Na Martra 3 - 6 vs 1 - 15 Ballincollig 3
Sunday 05th April, 2015
Junior A Hurling League
Kilmichael 0 - 16 vs 2 - 9 Eire Og
Saturday 04th April, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 1
Blarney 0 - 7 vs 0 - 15 Kilmurry
Iveleary 1 - 13 vs 1 - 14 Aghinagh
Junior A Hurling League
Donoughmore 0 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Ballinora
Sunday 29th March, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 1
Dripsey 1 - 8 vs 1 - 9 Donoughmore
Junior A Hurling League
Eire Og 2 - 8 vs 1 - 9 Gleann na Laoi
Saturday 28th March, 2015
Quish's Super Valu Junior Football League Division 2
Ballincollig 2 1 - 6 vs 4 - 9 Kilmurry 2
Macroom Motors U21 B Football Championship
Cill Na Martra 0 - 10 vs 0 - 7 Eire Og
Macroom Motors U21 C Football Championship
Clondrohid 0 - 9 vs 2 - 16 Iveleary
view all results here

Upcoming Events